Compare Listings

The Cyprus Permanent Residency (PR) program offers to non-EU nationals guaranteed permanent residency. The candidate can benefit with a single real estate investment of €300,000. It applies to the investor, the spouse, the dependent
children (up to age 25), the parents of the investor and the parents of the spouse.

The permit is valid for lifetime and the process is simple and can be arranged whilst not in Cyprus.

Requirements

  • Own a property in Cyprus valued at over 300,000 plus VAT with a proof of payment of at least 200,000 plus VAT prior to application
  • Minimum annual income of 30,000 (with an additional 5,000 per dependant person)
  • Fixed three-year deposit of 30,000 with any bank in Cyprus
  • Clean criminal record certificate
  • Statutory Declaration of no intention to work in Cyprus
  • Visit Cyprus at least once every two years

Key Points

  • Live freely in Cyprus
  • Permanent residency for yourself and dependents up to age 25
  • Own a business in Cyprus
  • Right to apply for EU citizenship
  • Travel throughout Europe easily
  • Access to first class healthcare and education
  • Process and requirements are very simple

For more information on the Cyprus PR program please contact us at info@medousadevelopers.com or

click here

to make an enquiry